2018 OFFICERS

Chairman
Kim Horn, Regional President, Mid-Atlantic States, Kaiser Permanente

Chair-Elect 
Anthony Lewis, Region Vice President, Mid  Atlantic States Government Affairs, Verizon

Secretary
Terri McClements, Market Managing Partner, PwC

Assistant Secretary
Daniel O'Neill, Jr., Chairman, President and CEO, SunTrurst Bank, Greater Washington\Maryland

Treasurer
Rosie Allen-Herring, President & CEO, United Way of The National Capital Area

Assistant Treasurer
Jeffrey Detwiler, President & COO, Long & Foster Companies Inc.

Assistant Treasurer
David Velazquez, President & CEO, Pepco Holdings

General Counsel
John Stalfort, Managing Principal, Miles & Stockbridge P.C.

President & CEO
Jack McDougle, Greater Washington Board of Trade

2018 DIRECTORS

General (Ret.) Keith Alexander, U.S. Army, IronNet Cybersecurity

John Allen, Wells Fargo

Rosie Allen-Herring, United Way of The National Capital Area

Laurence Bank, Newmark Grubb Knight Frank

Fernando Barrueta, Colliers International

Chuck Bean, Metropolitan Washington Council of Governments (COG)

Peter Black, M&T Bank

Jennifer Bognet, Bognet Construction

Gloria Bohan, Omega World Travel

Jackie Bradford, NBC4/WRC-TV

Ángel Cabrera, George Mason University

Valerie Camillo, Washington Nationals Baseball Club (MLB)

Gerald Carlson, KPMG LLP

Teresa Carlson, Amazon Web Services

Lyles Carr, The McCormick Group, Inc.

Dara Castle, RSM US LLP

Enrico Cecchi, The IDI Group Companies

Clement Chen, Leidos

Tamara Christian, The International Spy Museum

James Cornelsen, Old Line Bank

*William Couper

*Edmund Cronin

Seth Davis, DHG

John DeGioia, Georgetown University

*John Derrick

Jeffrey Detwiler, Long & Foster Companies Inc.

Kimberly Dickerson, Protiviti

Cherrie Doggett, Doggett Enterprises, Inc.

Pankaj Duggal, Jacobs

Douglas Duncan, Leadership Greater Washington

*James Dyke, McGuireWoods LLP

*William Edwards

William Eisig, BDO USA, LLP

Daniel Faust, AECOM

Ed Fleming, Walton Development and Management

Bradley Flickinger, CBRE, Inc.

Scott Frisch, AARP

Nicky Goren, Eugene & Agnes E. Meyer Foundation

James Grauberger, Clark Construction Group, LLC

Ed Grenier, Junior Achievement of Greater Washington

Dirk Haire, Fox Rothschild LLP

*Stephen Harlan, Harlan Enterprises, LLC

David Hartman, Hartman Executive Advisors

Cary Hatch, MDB Communications, Inc.

*John Hazel, Huntley Farm

France Hoang, MAG (Momentum Aerospace Group)

Kimberly Horn, Kaiser Permanente

Diane Hoskins, Gensler

Jodie Hughes, BB&T

Mark Jackson, Goulston & Storrs

Ernest Jarvis, Jarvis Commercial Real Estate, LLC

Kimberly Johnson, Fannie Mae

Jermaine Johnson, PNC Bank

Beth Johnson, RP3 Agency

Mark Joseph, Transdev

*John Kane, Office Shredding LLC

*Clifford Kendall, VSE Corporation

Terry Kenny, TD Bank

Cornelius Kerwin, American University

*Barbara Krumsiek

Susan Lacz, Ridgewells

Lorraine Lavet, Korn/Ferry International

Corby Lawrence, Western-Express

Thomas LeBlanc, The George Washington University

Mark Levy, JLL

Anthony Lewis, Verizon

Elizabeth Lewis, Cooley LLP

Wallace Loh, University of Maryland, College Park

James MacGregor, Washington Business Journal

*Terry McCallister, WGL

Terri McClements, PwC

*John McDaniel

Patricia McGuire, Trinity Washington University

Charles McPherson, Mid Atlantic Development Partners, LLC

Brian McVay, Cushman & Wakefield, Inc.

Catherine Meloy, Goodwill of Greater Washington

Catherine Merrill-Williams, Washingtonian Magazine

Brian Miller, The AES Corporation

Michael Miller, Comcast Spotlight

Rocky Mitchell, PenFed Credit Union

*Charles Nason

Kurt Newman, Children's National Medical Center

Anton Nikodemus, MGM Resorts International

*Peter Nostrand

Daniel O'Neill, SunTrust Bank, Greater Washington\Maryland

Adam Ostrach, Capital One Bank

Ronald Paul, EagleBank

*Anthony Pierce, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, LLP

John Potter, Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority

Brendan Proctor, Lidl U.S.

Steve Proctor, G.S. Proctor & Associates, Inc.

*Linda Rabbitt, rand* construction corporation

Gordon Reid, Giant Food LLC

Stephanie Ridore, Safeway Inc.

*Joseph Rigby

Martin Rodgers, Accenture

Rynthia Rost, GEICO Insurance Company

Dion Rudnicki, Institute for Building Technology and Safety

*David Rutstein

Kenneth Samet, MedStar Health

Janis Schiff, Holland & Knight LLP

*Samuel Schreiber, Chain Bridge Bank

Brian Schwalb, Venable LLP

*John Schwieters

Ethan Selzer, The Washington Post

Matthew Shank, Marymount University

Kevin Sharkey, Turner Construction Company

Stephen Skinner, Skanska USA Building

Drew Smith, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP

Ricky Smith, BWI Marshall Airport

*Stuart Solomon, IP3 International

Lidia Soto-Harmon, Girl Scout Council of The Nation's Capital

Courtney Spaeth, growth[period]

John Stalfort, Miles & Stockbridge P.C.

Mark Stauder, Inova Health System

Patricia Steis, Marsh, Inc.

Paul Stimers, K&L Gates

Todd Stokes, Baker Tilly

Joseph Suarez, Booz Allen Hamilton, Inc.

Beverley Swaim-Staley, Union Station Redevelopment Corporation

*Gary Tabach

Tamika Tremaglio, Deloitte LLP

David Velazquez, Pepco Holdings

Kevin Virostek, EY

Richard Vogel, Whiting-Turner

*Daniel Waetjen

Greg Wallig, Grant Thornton LLP

William Walsh, Washington Marriott Wardman Park Hotel

*Togo West, TLI Leadership Group

Paul Wiedefeld, WMATA-Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority

*J. Scott Wilfong

W.K. Wiseman, CannonDesign

Jeff Wood, Bank of America

 

*Past Chairman